PUBLIC REPORT
Notable Trends
This report identifies deterministic patterns in grants, club payments, concession activity, and known Gross Concession Sales through the selected school year.
Focus school year: 2012–2013 Historical range: 2012–2013 through 2012–2013
Generated: November 4, 2026
Unknown Gross Sold values are excluded from sales totals and averages and are counted separately.
Back to Reports HomeNotable Trends
- 2012–2013 had the highest recorded Gross Concession Sales at $17,872.29.
- 2012–2013 had the highest Grants Awarded at $5,900.00.
- Football had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among Sport/Event categories at $12,262.77 across 6 known-sales events.
- Timberline had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among recorded opponents at $3,159.82 across 1 known-sales events.
- US had the most recorded activity with 13 activities across 1 school years.
School-Year History
| School Year | Grants Awarded | Work Payments | Concession Payments | Gross Concession Sales | Concession Events | Average Gross Sales per Known Event | Missing Gross Sales | Missing Sales Rate | Active Clubs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012–2013 | $5,900.00 | $0.00 | $1,566.12 | $17,872.29 | 24 | $744.68 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 |
Historical Highs
Highest Recorded Gross Concession Sales Year
$17,872.29
Most Concession Events in a School Year
24
Highest Grants Awarded Year
$5,900.00
Highest Work Payments Year
Not available
No eligible recorded activity.
Highest Concession Payments Year
$1,566.12
2012–2013
Lowest Missing-Sales Rate
0.0%
Sport/Event Trends
Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold
$12,262.77
Football - 6 known-sales events
Highest Recorded Average
$2,043.80
Football - 6 known-sales events
Most Frequently Recorded
10
Basketball, Boys - events
Most Missing Gross Sold Records
0
Basketball, Boys - missing
| Sport/Event | Known Gross Sold | Known-Sales Events | Total Events | Recorded Average | Missing Gross Sales | First Recorded School Year | Most Recent School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Football | $12,262.77 | 6 | 6 | $2,043.80 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Basketball, Boys | $3,593.45 | 10 | 10 | $359.35 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Basketball, Girls | $2,016.07 | 8 | 8 | $252.01 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
Opponent Trends
Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold
$3,159.82
Timberline - 1 known-sales events
Highest Recorded Average
Not available
No eligible known-sales events.
Most Frequently Recorded
1
Black Hills - events
Most Missing Gross Sold Records
0
Black Hills - missing
| Opponent | Known Gross Sold | Known-Sales Events | Total Events | Recorded Average | Missing Gross Sales | Sports/Events Represented | First Recorded School Year | Most Recent School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timberline | $3,159.82 | 1 | 1 | $3,159.82 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Tumwater | $2,895.71 | 1 | 1 | $2,895.71 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Black Hills | $2,135.10 | 1 | 1 | $2,135.10 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Foss | $1,605.21 | 1 | 1 | $1,605.21 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Wilson | $1,560.93 | 1 | 1 | $1,560.93 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
Grant Trends
Highest Grants Awarded School Year
$5,900.00
2012–2013
Highest Cumulative Grants Awarded Club
$2,000.00
Renaissance
Most Grant Transactions
2
DECA
Largest Individual Grant
$2,000.00
Renaissance - 2012–2013
Grant History by School Year
| School Year | Grants Awarded | Grant Transactions | Clubs Receiving Grants | Largest Grant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012–2013 | $5,900.00 | 7 | 6 | $2,000.00 |
Cumulative Grants by Club
| Club | Total Grants Awarded | Grant Transactions | First Grant School Year | Most Recent Grant School Year | Largest Grant |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance | $2,000.00 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 | $2,000.00 |
| DECA | $1,400.00 | 2 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 | $1,000.00 |
| Football | $1,000.00 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 | $1,000.00 |
| McGimpsy Pantry | $1,000.00 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 | $1,000.00 |
| Tennis, Boys | $300.00 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 | $300.00 |
| PBIS | $200.00 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 | $200.00 |
Club Participation Trends
Most Recorded Activity
13
US - activities
Most School Years with Activity
1
US - school years
Most Recent Active Club
2012–2013
Dance Team
Clubs Active in Focus Year
11
2012–2013
Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative recorded activity.
| Club | Activity Count | School Years Active | Grants Awarded | Work Payments | Concession Payments | Most Recent Active School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US | 13 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 2012–2013 |
| DECA | 6 | 1 | $1,400.00 | $0.00 | $445.19 | 2012–2013 |
| Soccer, Boys | 6 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $233.73 | 2012–2013 |
| Renaissance | 5 | 1 | $2,000.00 | $0.00 | $448.25 | 2012–2013 |
| Dance Team | 4 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $189.25 | 2012–2013 |
| FBLA | 2 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $145.94 | 2012–2013 |
| Rams In Action | 2 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $103.76 | 2012–2013 |
| Football | 1 | 1 | $1,000.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 2012–2013 |
| McGimpsy Pantry | 1 | 1 | $1,000.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 2012–2013 |
| PBIS | 1 | 1 | $200.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 2012–2013 |
Gross Sales Data Coverage
The selected-year missing-sales rate comparison is Not Applicable.
| School Year | Total Concession Events | Events with Known Gross Sold | Events Missing Gross Sold | Known-Sales Coverage | Missing-Sales Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012–2013 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |