PUBLIC REPORT
Notable Trends
This report identifies deterministic patterns in grants, club payments, concession activity, and known Gross Concession Sales through the selected school year.
Focus school year: 2013–2014 Historical range: 2012–2013 through 2013–2014
Generated: November 4, 2026
Unknown Gross Sold values are excluded from sales totals and averages and are counted separately.
Back to Reports HomeNotable Trends
- Gross concession sales decreased by 39.3%.
- 10 fewer concession events were recorded.
- Grants awarded increased by $140.00.
- 2012–2013 had the highest recorded Gross Concession Sales at $17,872.29.
- 2013–2014 had the highest Grants Awarded at $6,040.00.
- Football had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among Sport/Event categories at $19,867.04 across 11 known-sales events.
- Timberline had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among recorded opponents at $3,708.57 across 2 known-sales events.
- US had the most recorded activity with 16 activities across 2 school years.
School-Year History
Historical Highs
Highest Recorded Gross Concession Sales Year
$17,872.29
Most Concession Events in a School Year
24
Highest Grants Awarded Year
$6,040.00
Highest Work Payments Year
Not available
No eligible recorded activity.
Highest Concession Payments Year
$1,760.88
2013–2014
Lowest Missing-Sales Rate
0.0%
Sport/Event Trends
Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold
$19,867.04
Football - 11 known-sales events
Highest Recorded Average
$1,806.09
Football - 11 known-sales events
Most Frequently Recorded
18
Basketball, Boys - events
Most Missing Gross Sold Records
0
Basketball, Boys - missing
| Sport/Event | Known Gross Sold | Known-Sales Events | Total Events | Recorded Average | Missing Gross Sales | First Recorded School Year | Most Recent School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Football | $19,867.04 | 11 | 11 | $1,806.09 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2013–2014 |
| Basketball, Boys | $6,136.88 | 18 | 18 | $340.94 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2013–2014 |
| Basketball, Girls | $2,016.07 | 8 | 8 | $252.01 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Basketball, Boys Tournament | $706.51 | 1 | 1 | $706.51 | 0 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 |
Opponent Trends
Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold
$3,708.57
Timberline - 2 known-sales events
Highest Recorded Average
$1,854.29
Timberline - 2 known-sales events
Most Frequently Recorded
2
Lincoln - events
Most Missing Gross Sold Records
0
Black Hills - missing
Showing the top ten rows by cumulative known Gross Sold.
| Opponent | Known Gross Sold | Known-Sales Events | Total Events | Recorded Average | Missing Gross Sales | Sports/Events Represented | First Recorded School Year | Most Recent School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timberline | $3,708.57 | 2 | 2 | $1,854.29 | 0 | 2 | 2012–2013 | 2013–2014 |
| Lincoln | $3,064.21 | 2 | 2 | $1,532.11 | 0 | 2 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 |
| Tumwater | $2,895.71 | 1 | 1 | $2,895.71 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Steilacom | $2,275.45 | 1 | 1 | $2,275.45 | 0 | 1 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 |
| Black Hills | $2,135.10 | 1 | 1 | $2,135.10 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Foss | $1,605.21 | 1 | 1 | $1,605.21 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Wilson | $1,560.93 | 1 | 1 | $1,560.93 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 |
| Shelton | $1,132.43 | 1 | 1 | $1,132.43 | 0 | 1 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 |
| Olympia | $804.24 | 1 | 1 | $804.24 | 0 | 1 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 |
| Mt Tahoma | $502.40 | 1 | 1 | $502.40 | 0 | 1 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 |
Grant Trends
Highest Grants Awarded School Year
$6,040.00
2013–2014
Highest Cumulative Grants Awarded Club
$3,000.00
Renaissance
Most Grant Transactions
3
DECA
Largest Individual Grant
$2,000.00
Renaissance - 2012–2013
Grant History by School Year
| School Year | Grants Awarded | Grant Transactions | Clubs Receiving Grants | Largest Grant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–2014 | $6,040.00 | 12 | 11 | $1,000.00 |
| 2012–2013 | $5,900.00 | 7 | 6 | $2,000.00 |
Cumulative Grants by Club
Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative Grants Awarded.
| Club | Total Grants Awarded | Grant Transactions | First Grant School Year | Most Recent Grant School Year | Largest Grant |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance | $3,000.00 | 2 | 2012–2013 | 2013–2014 | $2,000.00 |
| DECA | $2,400.00 | 3 | 2012–2013 | 2013–2014 | $1,000.00 |
| McGimpsy Pantry | $2,000.00 | 3 | 2012–2013 | 2013–2014 | $1,000.00 |
| Football | $1,000.00 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2012–2013 | $1,000.00 |
| FBLA | $700.00 | 1 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 | $700.00 |
| Band | $565.00 | 1 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 | $565.00 |
| ASB | $500.00 | 1 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 | $500.00 |
| PBIS | $400.00 | 2 | 2012–2013 | 2013–2014 | $200.00 |
| Robotics | $400.00 | 1 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 | $400.00 |
| Rampage | $375.00 | 1 | 2013–2014 | 2013–2014 | $375.00 |
Club Participation Trends
Most Recorded Activity
16
US - activities
Most School Years with Activity
2
US - school years
Most Recent Active Club
2013–2014
ASB
Clubs Active in Focus Year
16
2013–2014
Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative recorded activity.
| Club | Activity Count | School Years Active | Grants Awarded | Work Payments | Concession Payments | Most Recent Active School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US | 16 | 2 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 2013–2014 |
| Soccer, Boys | 8 | 2 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $294.31 | 2013–2014 |
| DECA | 7 | 2 | $2,400.00 | $0.00 | $445.19 | 2013–2014 |
| FBLA | 7 | 2 | $700.00 | $0.00 | $637.21 | 2013–2014 |
| Dance Team | 6 | 2 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $326.44 | 2013–2014 |
| Math Club | 6 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $499.74 | 2013–2014 |
| Renaissance | 6 | 2 | $3,000.00 | $0.00 | $448.25 | 2013–2014 |
| Band | 3 | 1 | $565.00 | $0.00 | $85.60 | 2013–2014 |
| McGimpsy Pantry | 3 | 2 | $2,000.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 2013–2014 |
| Rampage | 3 | 1 | $375.00 | $0.00 | $43.62 | 2013–2014 |
Gross Sales Data Coverage
The selected-year missing-sales rate was unchanged from the immediately preceding school year.
| School Year | Total Concession Events | Events with Known Gross Sold | Events Missing Gross Sold | Known-Sales Coverage | Missing-Sales Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–2014 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012–2013 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |