Skip to content

North Thurston High School Booster Club

  • Fundraising
  • Donation
  • Membership
  • About Us
    • Officers
    • Bylaws
    • Policies
    • IRS W-9
  • Events
  • Grant Request
  • RECOGNITION
North Thurston High School Booster Club
Reports Home Approved Fundraisers Grants Concessions Clubs Club Balances Year-over-Year Comparison Board Meeting Brief Notable Trends Ask Booster Reports

PUBLIC REPORT

Notable Trends

This report identifies deterministic patterns in grants, club payments, concession activity, and known Gross Concession Sales through the selected school year.

Focus school year: 2018–2019 · Historical range: 2012–2013 through 2018–2019

Generated: November 5, 2026

Unknown Gross Sold values are excluded from sales totals and averages and are counted separately.

← Back to Reports Home

Notable Trends

  • Gross concession sales decreased by 3.7%.
  • 2 fewer concession events were recorded.
  • Grants awarded decreased by $1,760.25.
  • 2017–2018 had the highest recorded Gross Concession Sales at $23,135.32.
  • 2013–2014 had the highest Grants Awarded at $6,040.00.
  • Football had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among Sport/Event categories at $68,867.30 across 37 known-sales events.
  • Timberline had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among recorded opponents at $16,402.94 across 12 known-sales events.
  • US had the most recorded activity with 66 activities across 7 school years.

School-Year History

School YearGrants AwardedWork PaymentsConcession PaymentsGross Concession SalesConcession EventsAverage Gross Sales per Known EventMissing Gross SalesMissing Sales RateActive Clubs
2018–2019$2,396.03$0.00$4,128.54$22,274.9835$636.4300.0%17
2017–2018$4,156.28$0.00$4,080.17$23,135.3237$625.2800.0%22
2016–2017$2,592.75$0.00$3,114.44$20,310.8833$634.7213.0%23
2015–2016$2,983.05$0.00$2,124.23$17,175.9929$613.4313.4%14
2014–2015$2,782.50$0.00$1,142.34$14,033.3913$1,079.4900.0%13
2013–2014$6,040.00$0.00$1,760.88$10,854.2114$775.3000.0%16
2012–2013$5,900.00$0.00$1,566.12$17,872.2924$744.6800.0%11

Historical Highs

Highest Recorded Gross Concession Sales Year

$23,135.32

2017–2018

Most Concession Events in a School Year

37

2017–2018

Highest Grants Awarded Year

$6,040.00

2013–2014

Highest Work Payments Year

Not available

No eligible recorded activity.

Highest Concession Payments Year

$4,128.54

2018–2019

Lowest Missing-Sales Rate

0.0%

2018–2019 - 0 missing of 35 events

Sport/Event Trends

Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold

$68,867.30

Football - 37 known-sales events

Highest Recorded Average

$1,861.28

Football - 37 known-sales events

Most Frequently Recorded

56

Basketball, Boys - events

Most Missing Gross Sold Records

2

Basketball, Girls - missing

Showing the top ten rows by cumulative known Gross Sold.

Sport/EventKnown Gross SoldKnown-Sales EventsTotal EventsRecorded AverageMissing Gross SalesFirst Recorded School YearMost Recent School Year
Football$68,867.303737$1,861.2802012–20132018–2019
Basketball, Boys$20,570.495656$367.3302012–20132018–2019
Basketball, Girls$11,644.224345$270.8022012–20132018–2019
Basketball, Boys Tournament$6,662.5188$832.8102013–20142018–2019
Volleyball$5,877.152121$279.8602015–20162018–2019
Basketball Tournament 6 Day$2,336.0011$2,336.0002016–20172016–2017
Unified Sports Tournament$2,070.2322$1,035.1202016–20172017–2018
Day of Champions$1,760.5922$880.3002017–20182018–2019
Ramrock Wrestling Tournament$1,671.5022$835.7502017–20182018–2019
Unified Sports$1,305.0044$326.2502015–20162018–2019

Opponent Trends

Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold

$16,402.94

Timberline - 12 known-sales events

Highest Recorded Average

$2,035.35

Lincoln - 3 known-sales events

Most Frequently Recorded

13

Shelton - events

Most Missing Gross Sold Records

1

Mountain View - missing

Showing the top ten rows by cumulative known Gross Sold.

OpponentKnown Gross SoldKnown-Sales EventsTotal EventsRecorded AverageMissing Gross SalesSports/Events RepresentedFirst Recorded School YearMost Recent School Year
Timberline$16,402.941212$1,366.91042012–20132018–2019
Yelm$8,742.951010$874.30042014–20152018–2019
Shelton$8,725.241313$671.17042013–20142018–2019
Capital$7,787.571010$778.76042013–20142018–2019
Lincoln$6,106.0633$2,035.35022013–20142015–2016
Gig Harbor$4,416.4099$490.71042016–20172018–2019
Central Kitsap$3,884.9799$431.66042015–20162018–2019
River Ridge$3,862.5522$1,931.28022015–20162018–2019
Wilson$3,611.1322$1,805.57012012–20132014–2015
Tumwater$3,279.7622$1,639.88022012–20132016–2017

Grant Trends

Highest Grants Awarded School Year

$6,040.00

2013–2014

Highest Cumulative Grants Awarded Club

$3,700.00

DECA

Most Grant Transactions

5

DECA

Largest Individual Grant

$2,000.00

Renaissance - 2012–2013

Grant History by School Year

School YearGrants AwardedGrant TransactionsClubs Receiving GrantsLargest Grant
2018–2019$2,396.0365$796.03
2017–2018$4,156.281312$500.00
2016–2017$2,592.7588$500.00
2015–2016$2,983.0587$500.00
2014–2015$2,782.5096$1,000.00
2013–2014$6,040.001211$1,000.00
2012–2013$5,900.0076$2,000.00

Cumulative Grants by Club

Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative Grants Awarded.

ClubTotal Grants AwardedGrant TransactionsFirst Grant School YearMost Recent Grant School YearLargest Grant
DECA$3,700.0052012–20132016–2017$1,000.00
Renaissance$3,250.0032012–20132017–2018$2,000.00
McGimpsy Pantry$2,000.0032012–20132013–2014$1,000.00
Football$1,433.0522012–20132015–2016$1,000.00
Administration$1,182.2832017–20182018–2019$500.00
Robotics$1,132.5052013–20142015–2016$400.00
Band$1,024.0022013–20142016–2017$565.00
PBIS$1,000.0052012–20132017–2018$200.00
Outdoor Adventure$1,000.0022015–20162017–2018$500.00
FBLA$800.0022013–20142017–2018$700.00

Club Participation Trends

Most Recorded Activity

66

US - activities

Most School Years with Activity

7

US - school years

Most Recent Active Club

2018–2019

Administration

Clubs Active in Focus Year

17

2018–2019

Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative recorded activity.

ClubActivity CountSchool Years ActiveGrants AwardedWork PaymentsConcession PaymentsMost Recent Active School Year
US667$0.00$0.00$195.622018–2019
FBLA325$800.00$0.00$1,997.292018–2019
Honor Society223$0.00$0.00$1,240.482018–2019
Dance Team197$33.75$0.00$1,232.772018–2019
Renaissance174$3,250.00$0.00$1,139.862018–2019
Robotics175$1,132.50$0.00$754.972017–2018
Outdoor Adventure165$1,000.00$0.00$922.492018–2019
DECA156$3,700.00$0.00$696.062017–2018
Band145$1,024.00$0.00$733.502018–2019
Football144$1,433.05$0.00$1,110.612017–2018

Gross Sales Data Coverage

The selected-year missing-sales rate was unchanged from the immediately preceding school year.

School YearTotal Concession EventsEvents with Known Gross SoldEvents Missing Gross SoldKnown-Sales CoverageMissing-Sales Percentage
2018–201935350100.0%0.0%
2017–201837370100.0%0.0%
2016–20173332197.0%3.0%
2015–20162928196.6%3.4%
2014–201513130100.0%0.0%
2013–201414140100.0%0.0%
2012–201324240100.0%0.0%
  • Fundraising
  • Donation
  • Membership
  • About Us
    • Officers
    • Bylaws
    • Policies
    • IRS W-9
  • Events
  • Grant Request
  • RECOGNITION
Customized by BoldThemes North Thurston High School Booster Club Proudly powered by WordPress
Contact Form