PUBLIC REPORT
Notable Trends
This report identifies deterministic patterns in grants, club payments, concession activity, and known Gross Concession Sales through the selected school year.
Focus school year: 2022–2023 Historical range: 2012–2013 through 2022–2023
Generated: November 5, 2026
Unknown Gross Sold values are excluded from sales totals and averages and are counted separately.
Back to Reports HomeNotable Trends
- Gross concession sales increased by 281.9%.
- 36 more concession events were recorded.
- Grants awarded increased by $500.00.
- 2022–2023 had the highest recorded Gross Concession Sales at $34,291.61.
- 2013–2014 had the highest Grants Awarded at $6,040.00.
- Football had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among Sport/Event categories at $96,121.51 across 51 known-sales events.
- Timberline had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among recorded opponents at $22,375.84 across 19 known-sales events.
- US had the most recorded activity with 74 activities across 10 school years.
School-Year History
| School Year | Grants Awarded | Work Payments | Concession Payments | Gross Concession Sales | Concession Events | Average Gross Sales per Known Event | Missing Gross Sales | Missing Sales Rate | Active Clubs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022–2023 | $500.00 | $0.00 | $9,672.09 | $34,291.61 | 41 | $836.38 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 |
| 2021–2022 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,686.89 | $8,979.03 | 5 | $1,795.81 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 2019–2020 | $3,250.00 | $200.00 | $4,389.36 | $19,998.52 | 33 | $606.02 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 |
| 2018–2019 | $2,396.03 | $0.00 | $4,128.54 | $22,274.98 | 35 | $636.43 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 |
| 2017–2018 | $4,156.28 | $0.00 | $4,080.17 | $23,135.32 | 37 | $625.28 | 0 | 0.0% | 22 |
| 2016–2017 | $2,592.75 | $0.00 | $3,114.44 | $20,310.88 | 33 | $634.72 | 1 | 3.0% | 23 |
| 2015–2016 | $2,983.05 | $0.00 | $2,124.23 | $17,175.99 | 29 | $613.43 | 1 | 3.4% | 14 |
| 2014–2015 | $2,782.50 | $0.00 | $1,142.34 | $14,033.39 | 13 | $1,079.49 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 |
| 2013–2014 | $6,040.00 | $0.00 | $1,760.88 | $10,854.21 | 14 | $775.30 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 |
| 2012–2013 | $5,900.00 | $0.00 | $1,566.12 | $17,872.29 | 24 | $744.68 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 |
Historical Highs
Highest Recorded Gross Concession Sales Year
$34,291.61
Most Concession Events in a School Year
41
Highest Grants Awarded Year
$6,040.00
Highest Work Payments Year
$200.00
2019–2020
Highest Concession Payments Year
$9,672.09
2022–2023
Lowest Missing-Sales Rate
0.0%
Sport/Event Trends
Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold
$96,121.51
Football - 51 known-sales events
Highest Recorded Average
$1,884.74
Football - 51 known-sales events
Most Frequently Recorded
77
Basketball, Boys - events
Most Missing Gross Sold Records
2
Basketball, Girls - missing
Showing the top ten rows by cumulative known Gross Sold.
| Sport/Event | Known Gross Sold | Known-Sales Events | Total Events | Recorded Average | Missing Gross Sales | First Recorded School Year | Most Recent School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Football | $96,121.51 | 51 | 51 | $1,884.74 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2022–2023 |
| Basketball, Boys | $34,025.02 | 77 | 77 | $441.88 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2022–2023 |
| Basketball, Girls | $19,706.55 | 62 | 64 | $317.85 | 2 | 2012–2013 | 2022–2023 |
| Volleyball | $12,049.15 | 36 | 36 | $334.70 | 0 | 2015–2016 | 2022–2023 |
| Basketball, Boys Tournament | $8,196.10 | 9 | 9 | $910.68 | 0 | 2013–2014 | 2019–2020 |
| Ramrock Wrestling Tournament | $3,553.50 | 4 | 4 | $888.38 | 0 | 2017–2018 | 2022–2023 |
| Day of Champions | $2,646.09 | 3 | 3 | $882.03 | 0 | 2017–2018 | 2022–2023 |
| Basketball Tournament 6 Day | $2,336.00 | 1 | 1 | $2,336.00 | 0 | 2016–2017 | 2016–2017 |
| Unified Sports | $2,109.00 | 6 | 6 | $351.50 | 0 | 2015–2016 | 2022–2023 |
| Unified Sports Tournament | $2,070.23 | 2 | 2 | $1,035.12 | 0 | 2016–2017 | 2017–2018 |
Opponent Trends
Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold
$22,375.84
Timberline - 19 known-sales events
Highest Recorded Average
$2,035.35
Lincoln - 3 known-sales events
Most Frequently Recorded
19
Capital - events
Most Missing Gross Sold Records
1
Mountain View - missing
Showing the top ten rows by cumulative known Gross Sold.
| Opponent | Known Gross Sold | Known-Sales Events | Total Events | Recorded Average | Missing Gross Sales | Sports/Events Represented | First Recorded School Year | Most Recent School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timberline | $22,375.84 | 19 | 19 | $1,177.68 | 0 | 4 | 2012–2013 | 2022–2023 |
| Capital | $15,361.57 | 19 | 19 | $808.50 | 0 | 5 | 2013–2014 | 2022–2023 |
| Yelm | $14,060.70 | 17 | 17 | $827.10 | 0 | 4 | 2014–2015 | 2022–2023 |
| Gig Harbor | $11,322.18 | 17 | 17 | $666.01 | 0 | 4 | 2016–2017 | 2022–2023 |
| Shelton | $10,882.24 | 17 | 17 | $640.13 | 0 | 4 | 2013–2014 | 2022–2023 |
| Central Kitsap | $9,452.65 | 17 | 17 | $556.04 | 0 | 4 | 2015–2016 | 2022–2023 |
| River Ridge | $7,816.83 | 6 | 6 | $1,302.81 | 0 | 4 | 2015–2016 | 2022–2023 |
| Lincoln | $6,106.06 | 3 | 3 | $2,035.35 | 0 | 2 | 2013–2014 | 2015–2016 |
| Peninsula | $5,322.28 | 11 | 11 | $483.84 | 0 | 4 | 2016–2017 | 2022–2023 |
| Black Hills | $4,911.10 | 4 | 4 | $1,227.78 | 0 | 3 | 2012–2013 | 2022–2023 |
Grant Trends
Highest Grants Awarded School Year
$6,040.00
2013–2014
Highest Cumulative Grants Awarded Club
$3,700.00
DECA
Most Grant Transactions
5
DECA
Largest Individual Grant
$2,000.00
Administration - 2019–2020
Grant History by School Year
| School Year | Grants Awarded | Grant Transactions | Clubs Receiving Grants | Largest Grant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022–2023 | $500.00 | 1 | 1 | $500.00 |
| 2021–2022 | $0.00 | 0 | 0 | $0.00 |
| 2019–2020 | $3,250.00 | 4 | 4 | $2,000.00 |
| 2018–2019 | $2,396.03 | 6 | 5 | $796.03 |
| 2017–2018 | $4,156.28 | 13 | 12 | $500.00 |
| 2016–2017 | $2,592.75 | 8 | 8 | $500.00 |
| 2015–2016 | $2,983.05 | 8 | 7 | $500.00 |
| 2014–2015 | $2,782.50 | 9 | 6 | $1,000.00 |
| 2013–2014 | $6,040.00 | 12 | 11 | $1,000.00 |
| 2012–2013 | $5,900.00 | 7 | 6 | $2,000.00 |
Cumulative Grants by Club
Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative Grants Awarded.
| Club | Total Grants Awarded | Grant Transactions | First Grant School Year | Most Recent Grant School Year | Largest Grant |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DECA | $3,700.00 | 5 | 2012–2013 | 2016–2017 | $1,000.00 |
| Renaissance | $3,250.00 | 3 | 2012–2013 | 2017–2018 | $2,000.00 |
| Administration | $3,182.28 | 4 | 2017–2018 | 2019–2020 | $2,000.00 |
| McGimpsy Pantry | $2,000.00 | 3 | 2012–2013 | 2013–2014 | $1,000.00 |
| Outdoor Adventure | $1,500.00 | 3 | 2015–2016 | 2019–2020 | $500.00 |
| Football | $1,433.05 | 2 | 2012–2013 | 2015–2016 | $1,000.00 |
| Robotics | $1,132.50 | 5 | 2013–2014 | 2015–2016 | $400.00 |
| Band | $1,024.00 | 2 | 2013–2014 | 2016–2017 | $565.00 |
| PBIS | $1,000.00 | 5 | 2012–2013 | 2017–2018 | $200.00 |
| FBLA | $800.00 | 2 | 2013–2014 | 2017–2018 | $700.00 |
Club Participation Trends
Most Recorded Activity
74
US - activities
Most School Years with Activity
10
US - school years
Most Recent Active Club
2022–2023
Band
Clubs Active in Focus Year
16
2022–2023
Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative recorded activity.
| Club | Activity Count | School Years Active | Grants Awarded | Work Payments | Concession Payments | Most Recent Active School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US | 74 | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $570.62 | 2022–2023 |
| FBLA | 48 | 8 | $800.00 | $0.00 | $3,861.71 | 2022–2023 |
| Dance Team | 33 | 9 | $33.75 | $0.00 | $2,954.19 | 2022–2023 |
| Honor Society | 32 | 5 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $2,049.00 | 2022–2023 |
| Renaissance | 27 | 5 | $3,250.00 | $200.00 | $1,501.98 | 2019–2020 |
| Band | 24 | 7 | $1,024.00 | $0.00 | $1,761.89 | 2022–2023 |
| Fast Pitch | 19 | 4 | $200.00 | $0.00 | $1,112.24 | 2022–2023 |
| Key Club | 19 | 4 | $250.00 | $0.00 | $918.61 | 2022–2023 |
| Outdoor Adventure | 19 | 6 | $1,500.00 | $0.00 | $1,132.59 | 2019–2020 |
| Bilingual Rams | 18 | 3 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $2,046.24 | 2022–2023 |
Gross Sales Data Coverage
The selected-year missing-sales rate was unchanged from the immediately preceding school year.
| School Year | Total Concession Events | Events with Known Gross Sold | Events Missing Gross Sold | Known-Sales Coverage | Missing-Sales Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022–2023 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2021–2022 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019–2020 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2018–2019 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2017–2018 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2016–2017 | 33 | 32 | 1 | 97.0% | 3.0% |
| 2015–2016 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 96.6% | 3.4% |
| 2014–2015 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2013–2014 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012–2013 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |