PUBLIC REPORT
Notable Trends
This report identifies deterministic patterns in grants, club payments, concession activity, and known Gross Concession Sales through the selected school year.
Focus school year: 2023–2024 Historical range: 2012–2013 through 2023–2024
Generated: November 5, 2026
Unknown Gross Sold values are excluded from sales totals and averages and are counted separately.
Back to Reports HomeNotable Trends
- Gross concession sales increased by 14.5%.
- 4 fewer concession events were recorded.
- Grants awarded increased by $1,475.00.
- 2023–2024 had the highest recorded Gross Concession Sales at $39,257.35.
- 2013–2014 had the highest Grants Awarded at $6,040.00.
- Football had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among Sport/Event categories at $111,137.51 across 56 known-sales events.
- Timberline had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among recorded opponents at $29,763.84 across 22 known-sales events.
- US had the most recorded activity with 74 activities across 10 school years.
School-Year History
| School Year | Grants Awarded | Work Payments | Concession Payments | Gross Concession Sales | Concession Events | Average Gross Sales per Known Event | Missing Gross Sales | Missing Sales Rate | Active Clubs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023–2024 | $1,975.00 | $0.00 | $12,061.92 | $39,257.35 | 37 | $1,061.01 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 |
| 2022–2023 | $500.00 | $0.00 | $9,672.09 | $34,291.61 | 41 | $836.38 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 |
| 2021–2022 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,686.89 | $8,979.03 | 5 | $1,795.81 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 2019–2020 | $3,250.00 | $200.00 | $4,389.36 | $19,998.52 | 33 | $606.02 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 |
| 2018–2019 | $2,396.03 | $0.00 | $4,128.54 | $22,274.98 | 35 | $636.43 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 |
| 2017–2018 | $4,156.28 | $0.00 | $4,080.17 | $23,135.32 | 37 | $625.28 | 0 | 0.0% | 22 |
| 2016–2017 | $2,592.75 | $0.00 | $3,114.44 | $20,310.88 | 33 | $634.72 | 1 | 3.0% | 23 |
| 2015–2016 | $2,983.05 | $0.00 | $2,124.23 | $17,175.99 | 29 | $613.43 | 1 | 3.4% | 14 |
| 2014–2015 | $2,782.50 | $0.00 | $1,142.34 | $14,033.39 | 13 | $1,079.49 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 |
| 2013–2014 | $6,040.00 | $0.00 | $1,760.88 | $10,854.21 | 14 | $775.30 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 |
| 2012–2013 | $5,900.00 | $0.00 | $1,566.12 | $17,872.29 | 24 | $744.68 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 |
Historical Highs
Highest Recorded Gross Concession Sales Year
$39,257.35
Most Concession Events in a School Year
41
Highest Grants Awarded Year
$6,040.00
Highest Work Payments Year
$200.00
2019–2020
Highest Concession Payments Year
$12,061.92
2023–2024
Lowest Missing-Sales Rate
0.0%
Sport/Event Trends
Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold
$111,137.51
Football - 56 known-sales events
Highest Recorded Average
$1,984.60
Football - 56 known-sales events
Most Frequently Recorded
85
Basketball, Boys - events
Most Missing Gross Sold Records
2
Basketball, Girls - missing
Showing the top ten rows by cumulative known Gross Sold.
| Sport/Event | Known Gross Sold | Known-Sales Events | Total Events | Recorded Average | Missing Gross Sales | First Recorded School Year | Most Recent School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Football | $111,137.51 | 56 | 56 | $1,984.60 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2023–2024 |
| Basketball, Boys | $39,980.77 | 85 | 85 | $470.36 | 0 | 2012–2013 | 2023–2024 |
| Basketball, Girls | $24,385.77 | 72 | 74 | $338.69 | 2 | 2012–2013 | 2023–2024 |
| Volleyball | $16,011.47 | 44 | 44 | $363.90 | 0 | 2015–2016 | 2023–2024 |
| Basketball, Boys Tournament | $8,196.10 | 9 | 9 | $910.68 | 0 | 2013–2014 | 2019–2020 |
| Ramrock Wrestling Tournament | $4,183.00 | 5 | 5 | $836.60 | 0 | 2017–2018 | 2023–2024 |
| Cheer Competition | $3,836.05 | 1 | 1 | $3,836.05 | 0 | 2023–2024 | 2023–2024 |
| Day of Champions | $3,472.09 | 4 | 4 | $868.02 | 0 | 2017–2018 | 2023–2024 |
| Unified Sports | $3,030.00 | 7 | 7 | $432.86 | 0 | 2015–2016 | 2023–2024 |
| Basketball, Double Header | $2,599.50 | 1 | 1 | $2,599.50 | 0 | 2023–2024 | 2023–2024 |
Opponent Trends
Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold
$29,763.84
Timberline - 22 known-sales events
Highest Recorded Average
$2,035.35
Lincoln - 3 known-sales events
Most Frequently Recorded
23
Capital - events
Most Missing Gross Sold Records
1
Mountain View - missing
Showing the top ten rows by cumulative known Gross Sold.
| Opponent | Known Gross Sold | Known-Sales Events | Total Events | Recorded Average | Missing Gross Sales | Sports/Events Represented | First Recorded School Year | Most Recent School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timberline | $29,763.84 | 22 | 22 | $1,352.90 | 0 | 5 | 2012–2013 | 2023–2024 |
| Yelm | $19,078.70 | 21 | 21 | $908.51 | 0 | 4 | 2014–2015 | 2023–2024 |
| Capital | $17,540.83 | 23 | 23 | $762.64 | 0 | 5 | 2013–2014 | 2023–2024 |
| Gig Harbor | $13,236.18 | 21 | 21 | $630.29 | 0 | 4 | 2016–2017 | 2023–2024 |
| River Ridge | $12,842.83 | 10 | 10 | $1,284.28 | 0 | 4 | 2015–2016 | 2023–2024 |
| Shelton | $11,381.74 | 18 | 18 | $632.32 | 0 | 4 | 2013–2014 | 2023–2024 |
| Central Kitsap | $10,938.90 | 20 | 20 | $546.95 | 0 | 4 | 2015–2016 | 2023–2024 |
| Peninsula | $8,486.85 | 14 | 14 | $606.20 | 0 | 4 | 2016–2017 | 2023–2024 |
| Wilson | $7,313.63 | 4 | 4 | $1,828.41 | 0 | 1 | 2012–2013 | 2023–2024 |
| Lincoln | $6,106.06 | 3 | 3 | $2,035.35 | 0 | 2 | 2013–2014 | 2015–2016 |
Grant Trends
Highest Grants Awarded School Year
$6,040.00
2013–2014
Highest Cumulative Grants Awarded Club
$3,700.00
DECA
Most Grant Transactions
5
DECA
Largest Individual Grant
$2,000.00
Administration - 2019–2020
Grant History by School Year
| School Year | Grants Awarded | Grant Transactions | Clubs Receiving Grants | Largest Grant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023–2024 | $1,975.00 | 5 | 5 | $500.00 |
| 2022–2023 | $500.00 | 1 | 1 | $500.00 |
| 2021–2022 | $0.00 | 0 | 0 | $0.00 |
| 2019–2020 | $3,250.00 | 4 | 4 | $2,000.00 |
| 2018–2019 | $2,396.03 | 6 | 5 | $796.03 |
| 2017–2018 | $4,156.28 | 13 | 12 | $500.00 |
| 2016–2017 | $2,592.75 | 8 | 8 | $500.00 |
| 2015–2016 | $2,983.05 | 8 | 7 | $500.00 |
| 2014–2015 | $2,782.50 | 9 | 6 | $1,000.00 |
| 2013–2014 | $6,040.00 | 12 | 11 | $1,000.00 |
| 2012–2013 | $5,900.00 | 7 | 6 | $2,000.00 |
Cumulative Grants by Club
Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative Grants Awarded.
| Club | Total Grants Awarded | Grant Transactions | First Grant School Year | Most Recent Grant School Year | Largest Grant |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DECA | $3,700.00 | 5 | 2012–2013 | 2016–2017 | $1,000.00 |
| Renaissance | $3,250.00 | 3 | 2012–2013 | 2017–2018 | $2,000.00 |
| Administration | $3,182.28 | 4 | 2017–2018 | 2019–2020 | $2,000.00 |
| McGimpsy Pantry | $2,000.00 | 3 | 2012–2013 | 2013–2014 | $1,000.00 |
| Outdoor Adventure | $1,500.00 | 3 | 2015–2016 | 2019–2020 | $500.00 |
| Football | $1,433.05 | 2 | 2012–2013 | 2015–2016 | $1,000.00 |
| FBLA | $1,300.00 | 3 | 2013–2014 | 2023–2024 | $700.00 |
| Robotics | $1,132.50 | 5 | 2013–2014 | 2015–2016 | $400.00 |
| Band | $1,024.00 | 2 | 2013–2014 | 2016–2017 | $565.00 |
| PBIS | $1,000.00 | 5 | 2012–2013 | 2017–2018 | $200.00 |
Club Participation Trends
Most Recorded Activity
74
US - activities
Most School Years with Activity
10
US - school years
Most Recent Active Club
2023–2024
Band
Clubs Active in Focus Year
23
2023–2024
Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative recorded activity.
| Club | Activity Count | School Years Active | Grants Awarded | Work Payments | Concession Payments | Most Recent Active School Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US | 74 | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $570.62 | 2022–2023 |
| FBLA | 53 | 9 | $1,300.00 | $0.00 | $4,297.59 | 2023–2024 |
| Dance Team | 35 | 10 | $33.75 | $0.00 | $3,177.16 | 2023–2024 |
| Band | 32 | 8 | $1,024.00 | $0.00 | $3,063.82 | 2023–2024 |
| Honor Society | 32 | 5 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $2,049.00 | 2022–2023 |
| Renaissance | 27 | 5 | $3,250.00 | $200.00 | $1,501.98 | 2019–2020 |
| Fast Pitch | 25 | 5 | $200.00 | $0.00 | $1,997.98 | 2023–2024 |
| Key Club | 23 | 5 | $250.00 | $0.00 | $1,170.19 | 2023–2024 |
| Bilingual Rams | 22 | 4 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $2,825.21 | 2023–2024 |
| Wrestling | 22 | 6 | $780.00 | $0.00 | $3,564.34 | 2023–2024 |
Gross Sales Data Coverage
The selected-year missing-sales rate was unchanged from the immediately preceding school year.
| School Year | Total Concession Events | Events with Known Gross Sold | Events Missing Gross Sold | Known-Sales Coverage | Missing-Sales Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023–2024 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2022–2023 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2021–2022 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019–2020 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2018–2019 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2017–2018 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2016–2017 | 33 | 32 | 1 | 97.0% | 3.0% |
| 2015–2016 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 96.6% | 3.4% |
| 2014–2015 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2013–2014 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012–2013 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |