Skip to content

North Thurston High School Booster Club

  • Fundraising
  • Donation
  • Membership
  • About Us
    • Officers
    • Bylaws
    • Policies
    • IRS W-9
  • Events
  • Grant Request
  • RECOGNITION
North Thurston High School Booster Club
Reports Home Approved Fundraisers Grants Concessions Clubs Club Balances Year-over-Year Comparison Board Meeting Brief Notable Trends Ask Booster Reports

PUBLIC REPORT

Notable Trends

This report identifies deterministic patterns in grants, club payments, concession activity, and known Gross Concession Sales through the selected school year.

Focus school year: 2025–2026 · Historical range: 2012–2013 through 2025–2026

Generated: November 4, 2026

Unknown Gross Sold values are excluded from sales totals and averages and are counted separately.

← Back to Reports Home

Notable Trends

  • Gross concession sales increased by 25.0%.
  • 3 fewer concession events were recorded.
  • Grants awarded decreased by $2,500.00.
  • 2023–2024 had the highest recorded Gross Concession Sales at $39,257.35.
  • 2013–2014 had the highest Grants Awarded at $6,040.00.
  • Football had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among Sport/Event categories at $130,810.16 across 65 known-sales events.
  • Timberline had the highest cumulative known Gross Sold among recorded opponents at $39,118.84 across 30 known-sales events.
  • US had the most recorded activity with 77 activities across 12 school years.

School-Year History

School YearGrants AwardedWork PaymentsConcession PaymentsGross Concession SalesConcession EventsAverage Gross Sales per Known EventMissing Gross SalesMissing Sales RateActive Clubs
2025–2026$0.00$0.00$11,931.21$36,719.7833$1,112.7200.0%21
2024–2025$2,500.00$0.00$10,738.70$29,383.7136$816.2100.0%20
2023–2024$1,975.00$0.00$12,061.92$39,257.3537$1,061.0100.0%23
2022–2023$500.00$0.00$9,672.09$34,291.6141$836.3800.0%16
2021–2022$0.00$0.00$1,686.89$8,979.035$1,795.8100.0%5
2019–2020$3,250.00$200.00$4,389.36$19,998.5233$606.0200.0%15
2018–2019$2,396.03$0.00$4,128.54$22,274.9835$636.4300.0%17
2017–2018$4,156.28$0.00$4,080.17$23,135.3237$625.2800.0%22
2016–2017$2,592.75$0.00$3,114.44$20,310.8833$634.7213.0%23
2015–2016$2,983.05$0.00$2,124.23$17,175.9929$613.4313.4%14
2014–2015$2,782.50$0.00$1,142.34$14,033.3913$1,079.4900.0%13
2013–2014$6,040.00$0.00$1,760.88$10,854.2114$775.3000.0%16
2012–2013$5,900.00$0.00$1,566.12$17,872.2924$744.6800.0%11

Historical Highs

Highest Recorded Gross Concession Sales Year

$39,257.35

2023–2024

Most Concession Events in a School Year

41

2022–2023

Highest Grants Awarded Year

$6,040.00

2013–2014

Highest Work Payments Year

$200.00

2019–2020

Highest Concession Payments Year

$12,061.92

2023–2024

Lowest Missing-Sales Rate

0.0%

2025–2026 - 0 missing of 33 events

Sport/Event Trends

Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold

$130,810.16

Football - 65 known-sales events

Highest Recorded Average

$3,129.02

Cheer Competition - 2 known-sales events

Most Frequently Recorded

99

Basketball, Boys - events

Most Missing Gross Sold Records

2

Basketball, Girls - missing

Showing the top ten rows by cumulative known Gross Sold.

Sport/EventKnown Gross SoldKnown-Sales EventsTotal EventsRecorded AverageMissing Gross SalesFirst Recorded School YearMost Recent School Year
Football$130,810.166565$2,012.4602012–20132025–2026
Basketball, Boys$49,452.509999$499.5202012–20132025–2026
Basketball, Girls$30,749.398789$353.4422012–20132025–2026
Volleyball$25,889.726060$431.5002015–20162025–2026
Basketball, Boys Tournament$8,196.1099$910.6802013–20142019–2020
Basketball, Double Header$7,574.5555$1,514.9102023–20242025–2026
Ramrock Wrestling Tournament$6,620.5177$945.7902017–20182025–2026
Cheer Competition$6,258.0322$3,129.0202023–20242024–2025
Winterguard Event$5,940.2855$1,188.0602017–20182025–2026
Day of Champions$4,864.3455$972.8702017–20182024–2025

Opponent Trends

Highest Cumulative Known Gross Sold

$39,118.84

Timberline - 30 known-sales events

Highest Recorded Average

$1,828.41

Wilson - 4 known-sales events

Most Frequently Recorded

30

Capital - events

Most Missing Gross Sold Records

1

Mountain View - missing

Showing the top ten rows by cumulative known Gross Sold.

OpponentKnown Gross SoldKnown-Sales EventsTotal EventsRecorded AverageMissing Gross SalesSports/Events RepresentedFirst Recorded School YearMost Recent School Year
Timberline$39,118.843030$1,303.96072012–20132025–2026
Capital$23,456.643030$781.89052013–20142025–2026
River Ridge$20,164.321717$1,186.14052015–20162025–2026
Yelm$19,078.702121$908.51042014–20152023–2024
Gig Harbor$14,902.732424$620.95052016–20172025–2026
Shelton$13,858.741919$729.41042013–20142024–2025
Central Kitsap$13,209.902424$550.41042015–20162025–2026
Peninsula$12,414.842020$620.74042016–20172025–2026
Lincoln$7,890.0666$1,315.01042013–20142025–2026
Wilson$7,313.6344$1,828.41012012–20132023–2024

Grant Trends

Highest Grants Awarded School Year

$6,040.00

2013–2014

Highest Cumulative Grants Awarded Club

$3,700.00

DECA

Most Grant Transactions

5

DECA

Largest Individual Grant

$2,000.00

Administration - 2019–2020

Grant History by School Year

School YearGrants AwardedGrant TransactionsClubs Receiving GrantsLargest Grant
2025–2026$0.0000$0.00
2024–2025$2,500.0055$500.00
2023–2024$1,975.0055$500.00
2022–2023$500.0011$500.00
2021–2022$0.0000$0.00
2019–2020$3,250.0044$2,000.00
2018–2019$2,396.0365$796.03
2017–2018$4,156.281312$500.00
2016–2017$2,592.7588$500.00
2015–2016$2,983.0587$500.00
2014–2015$2,782.5096$1,000.00
2013–2014$6,040.001211$1,000.00
2012–2013$5,900.0076$2,000.00

Cumulative Grants by Club

Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative Grants Awarded.

ClubTotal Grants AwardedGrant TransactionsFirst Grant School YearMost Recent Grant School YearLargest Grant
DECA$3,700.0052012–20132016–2017$1,000.00
Renaissance$3,250.0032012–20132017–2018$2,000.00
Administration$3,182.2842017–20182019–2020$2,000.00
McGimpsy Pantry$2,000.0032012–20132013–2014$1,000.00
Outdoor Adventure$1,500.0032015–20162019–2020$500.00
Football$1,433.0522012–20132015–2016$1,000.00
FBLA$1,300.0032013–20142023–2024$700.00
Robotics$1,132.5052013–20142015–2016$400.00
Band$1,024.0022013–20142016–2017$565.00
PBIS$1,000.0052012–20132017–2018$200.00

Club Participation Trends

Most Recorded Activity

77

US - activities

Most School Years with Activity

12

US - school years

Most Recent Active Club

2025–2026

ASB Leadership

Clubs Active in Focus Year

21

2025–2026

Showing the top ten clubs by cumulative recorded activity.

ClubActivity CountSchool Years ActiveGrants AwardedWork PaymentsConcession PaymentsMost Recent Active School Year
US7712$0.00$0.00$570.622025–2026
FBLA5910$1,300.00$0.00$5,472.022024–2025
Band4410$1,024.00$0.00$6,517.422025–2026
Honor Society387$0.00$0.00$2,666.712025–2026
Dance Team3510$33.75$0.00$3,177.162023–2024
Fast Pitch357$200.00$0.00$3,466.222025–2026
Wrestling348$780.00$0.00$5,297.172025–2026
Bilingual Rams306$0.00$0.00$3,967.992025–2026
Interact Club285$0.00$0.00$3,144.472025–2026
Renaissance275$3,250.00$200.00$1,501.982019–2020

Gross Sales Data Coverage

The selected-year missing-sales rate was unchanged from the immediately preceding school year.

School YearTotal Concession EventsEvents with Known Gross SoldEvents Missing Gross SoldKnown-Sales CoverageMissing-Sales Percentage
2025–202633330100.0%0.0%
2024–202536360100.0%0.0%
2023–202437370100.0%0.0%
2022–202341410100.0%0.0%
2021–2022550100.0%0.0%
2019–202033330100.0%0.0%
2018–201935350100.0%0.0%
2017–201837370100.0%0.0%
2016–20173332197.0%3.0%
2015–20162928196.6%3.4%
2014–201513130100.0%0.0%
2013–201414140100.0%0.0%
2012–201324240100.0%0.0%
  • Fundraising
  • Donation
  • Membership
  • About Us
    • Officers
    • Bylaws
    • Policies
    • IRS W-9
  • Events
  • Grant Request
  • RECOGNITION
Customized by BoldThemes North Thurston High School Booster Club Proudly powered by WordPress
Contact Form